Home | Sitemap | Contact Us | Login   
Search:
    » Main » Activities » PROCEEDINGS: 13th ASEAN CNS Pre-Congress Endoscopic Cadaveric Workshop » Workshop Participants List & Special Acknowledgement

  Workshop Participants List & Special Acknowledgement
13th ASEAN CNS Pre-Congress Endoscopic Cadaveric Workshop
30 November, Universiti Putra Malaysia, Malaysia
Participants' Namelist
No
Status
Regn No
Title
Name
Institution
Country
Designation
1
Organizing Chairman
13ACNS-0137
Mr
Mohammed Saffari b Mohammed Haspani
Hospital Kuala Lumpur
Malaysia
Neurosurgeon
2
Course Director
13ACNS-0139
Mr
Azmi b Alias
Hospital Kuala Lumpur
Malaysia
Neurosurgeon
3
Faculty
13ACNS-0490
Dr
Charles Teo
Prince of Wales Private Hospital
Australia
Neurosurgeon
4
Faculty
13ACNS-0481
Prof Dr
Jafri Malin Abdullah
Universiti Sains Malaysia
Malaysia
Neurosurgeon
5
Participant
13ACNS-0347
Prof
Ari George Chacko
Christian Medical College
India
Neurosurgeon
6
Participant
13ACNS-0015
Dr
Anton Sirait
Krakatau Medica Hospital
Indonesia
Neurosurgeon
7
Participant
13ACNS-0203
Dr
Djoko Listiono Linggo
Pondok Indah Hospital - Jakarta Indonesia
Indonesia
Neurosurgeon
8
Participant
13ACNS-0210
Dr
Hanif Tobing
Pantai Indah Kapuk Hospital
Indonesia
Neurosurgeon
9
Participant
13ACNS-0030
Dr
Junko Matsuyama
Mizushima Central Hospital
Japan
Neurosurgeon
10
Participant
13ACNS-0081
Dr
Nasser Abdul Wahab
Hospital Sultanah Aminah
Malaysia
Neurosurgeon
11
Participant
13ACNS-0082
Dr
Noor Azman Bin A Rahman
Hospital Sultanah Aminah
Malaysia
Neurosurgeon
12
Participant
13ACNS-0108
Dr
Ab Rahman Izaini Ghani
Hospital Universiti Sains Malaysia
Malaysia
Neurosurgeon
13
Participant
13ACNS-0109
Dr
Mohamed Saufi Awang
Hospital Universiti Sains Malaysia
Malaysia
Neurosurgeon
14
Participant
13ACNS-0138
Mr
N Ramesh a/l Narenthiranathan
Hospital Kuala Lumpur
Malaysia
Neurosurgeon
15
Participant
13ACNS-0140
Mr
Nujaimin b Udin
Hospital Kuala Lumpur
Malaysia
Neurosurgeon
16
Participant
13ACNS-0141
Mr
Kan Choon Hong
Hospital Kuala Lumpur
Malaysia
Neurosurgeon
17
Participant
13ACNS-0213
Dr
Gurmit Singh
Hospital Pulau Pinang
Malaysia
Neurosurgeon
18
Participant
13ACNS-0287
Dr
Ahmad Khan I K
Johor Specialist Hospital
Malaysia
Neurosurgeon
19
Participant
13ACNS-0389
Mr
Saiful Azli Mat Nayan
Hospital Sungai Buloh
Malaysia
Neurosurgeon
20
Participant
13ACNS-0411
Mr
Donald Liew Ngian San
Hospital Umum Sarawak
Malaysia
Neurosurgeon
21
Participant
13ACNS-0488
Dr
Ananth Ganesh Daniel Rajesh Babbu
AIMST University
Malaysia
Neurosurgeon
22
Participant
13ACNS-0142
Dr
Tan Wei Ming
Hospital Kuala Lumpur
Malaysia
Trainee
23
Participant
13ACNS-0143
Dr
Rahmat Harun
Hospital Kuala Lumpur
Malaysia
Trainee
24
Participant
13ACNS-0144
Dr
Siti Suriyati bt Buang
Hospital Kuala Lumpur
Malaysia
Trainee
25
Participant
13ACNS-0145
Dr
Mohd Hafiz b Mohamad Zain
Hospital Kuala Lumpur
Malaysia
Trainee
26
Participant
13ACNS-0354
Dr
Sharon Cassilda
Hospital Universiti Sains Malaysia
Malaysia
Trainee
27
Participant
13ACNS-0356
Dr
Liew Boon Seng
Hospital Sultanah Aminah
Malaysia
Trainee
28
Participant
13ACNS-0357
Dr
Mohamad Azhari Omar
Hospital Sultanah Aminah
Malaysia
Trainee
29
Participant
13ACNS-0341
Dr
Myat Thu
Yangon General Hospital
Myanmar
Neurosurgeon
30
Participant
13ACNS-0342
Dr
Kyi Hlaing
North Okkalapa General Hospital
Myanmar
Neurosurgeon
31
Participant
13ACNS-0517
Mr
Mitchel Dennis B Gonzalez
University of the East Ramon Magsaysay Memorial Medical Center
Philippines
Trainee
32
Participant
13ACNS-0149
Dr
Nguyen Trong Yen
108 Hospital
Vietnam
Neurosurgeon
33
Observer
13ACNS-0219
Mr
Omar Drammeh
St Thomas Institute of Professional Studies
Gambia
Paramedic
34
Observer
13ACNS-0241
Dr
Robert Sinurat
Christian University of Indonesia
Indonesia
Neurosurgeon
35
Observer
13ACNS-0234
Ms
Chan Yee Pei
International Medical University
Malaysia
Trainee
36
Observer
13ACNS-0283
Dr
Lee Hock Keong
Hospital Universiti Sains Malaysia
Malaysia
Trainee
37
Observer
13ACNS-0358
Dr
Ashraf Sharifuddin
Hospital Sultanah Aminah
Malaysia
Trainee
38
Observer
13ACNS-0359
Dr
Saiful Razman
Hospital Universiti Sains Malaysia
Malaysia
Trainee
39
Observer
13ACNS-0360
Dr
Gee Teak Sheng
Hospital Universiti Sains Malaysia
Malaysia
Trainee
40
Observer
13ACNS-0361
Dr
Mohd Aidil Mohd Nor
Hospital Universiti Sains Malaysia
Malaysia
Trainee
41
Observer
13ACNS-0526
Ms
Nor Amalina Bt Ismail
Universiti Putra Malaysia
Malaysia
Trainee
42
Observer
13ACNS-0235
Mr
Geoffrey Wong Yuet Mun
University of Adelaide
Malaysia
Trainee (Medical Student)
43
Observer
13ACNS-0258
Dr
Marwan El Mekati
Hamad Hospital Doha
Qatar
Neurosurgeon
44
Observer
13ACNS-0264
Dr
Ngan Nguyen Van
108 Hospital
Vietnam
Neurosurgeon
 


SPECIAL ACKNOWLEDGMENT

The organizing Committee wishes to express its sincere appreciation to the following individual and establishments for their invaluable support:

  • Gen. (Rtd) Tan Sri Dato’ Mohd Ghazali bin Dato’ Mohd. Seth
    (Neuroscience Foundation of Malaysia) 
     
  • Dato’ Dr. Azmi Shapie ( Director of Medical Development, Ministry of Health) 
     
  • Dato’ Dr. Zaininah Mohd Zain (Director, Hospital Kuala Lumpur) 
     
  • Dr. Mohammed Saffari Mohammed Haspani ( Head, Dprt. of Neurosurgery,HKL) 
     
  • Dr. Chee Chee Pin ( President, Neurosurgical Association of Malaysia) 
     
  • Prof. Azhar Mohd Zain ( Dean. Medical Faculty, UPM) 
     
  • Prof. Nasarrudin Abdul Aziz ( Professor Anatomy, Cyberjaya Medical University) 
     
  • Dr. Mohd Aris Mohd Moklas (Department of Anatomy, UPM) 
     
  • Farhatani Mahmud (Department of Anatomy, UPM) 
     
  • Takki Lee ( Aesculap - General Manager, Asia-Pacific) 
     
  • Aesculap Akademie / BBraun 
     
  • Kimberly-Clark


 Print Friendly